AM016 Total mobility boardings per year

Series Data

AM016 Total mobility boardings per year (Millions)

AM016 Total mobility boardings per year (Millions)
 2010/112011/122012/132013/142014/15
Total mobility boardings per year1.631.531.551.611.66

Full range of data available in CSV download

Download (csv, 295 bytes)

AM016 Total mobility boardings per year by region

AM016 Total mobility boardings per year by region
 2010-112011-122012-132013-142014-15
Northland35,04333,76930,33628,45327,818
Auckland472,773356,168373,105377,792412,887
Waikato55,88655,58641,87358,58159,975
Bay of Plenty84,90887,22687,40482,19782,370
Gisborne12,84912,30811,59011,1699,797
Hawkes Bay69,07075,02680,00086,84786,457
Taranaki64,57459,99756,30552,46648,939
Manawatu-Wanganui170,749172,796163,444173,535170,555
Wellington245,219243,153256,349271,016273,751
Nelson-Marlborough51,79754,78254,01855,71150,793
Canterbury204,781211,864221,996233,404253,342
West Coastn/a 14,34414,59515,24915,047
Otago106,880101,038110,226110,882108,315
Southland53,50056,00053,00052,50057,840

Full range of data available in CSV download

Download (csv, 1.7 KB)

Graphical Data

Graph showing AM016 Total mobility boardings per year (Millions)